Error This site will be occasionally unavailable from May 29 to May 30 due to maintenance. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your understanding in this matter.
23rd International Symposium on Artificial Life and Robotics
AROB 23rd 2018
3rd International Symposium on BioComplexity
ISBC3
January 18-20, 2018
B-Con PLAZA, Beppu, JAPAN

AROB 23rd 2018 Award

Young Author Award

To recognize the most outstanding and promising paper authored primarily and presented by a person who is 35 years old or younger at the time of January 18, 2018 at the Symposium, based on the quality of the written paper and of the oral presentation.

Best Paper Award

To recognize the most outstanding paper presented at the Symposium, based on the quality of the written paper and of the oral presentation.


List of Past Awards-Winners

AROB 22nd 2017

Young Author Award

  • [GS4-3]
    “Development of the Visible Light Communication Device for Swarm Using Nonlinear Synchronizing”
    • Taichi Ito (Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, Japan)
  • [GS10-4]
    “Semi-automated Web advertisement design system with Interactive particle swarm optimization”
    • Makoto Kimura (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • [GS11-1]
    “Development of Training System for Pedaling Skill based on Real-time Visualization of Muscle Activity Pattern”
    • Takuhiro Sato (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • [OS3-6]
    “Modified Bare Bones Particle Swarm Optimization with Separate Exploration”
    • Jia Guo (Hosei University, Japan)
  • [OS4-4]
    “Particle Filter Based Human Tracking System”
    • Daichi Baba (Saga University, Japan)
  • [OS12-5]
    “A body transfer illusion with copy action evoking sense of agency”
    • Mai Minoura (Waseda University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS5-1]
    “Biomimetic neural network for modifying biological dynamics during hybrid experiments”
    • Matthieu Ambroise, Antoine Pirog, Yannick Bornat, and Timothée Levi (University of Bordeaux, France)
    • Stefano Buccelli and Michela Chiappalone (Italian Institute of Technology, Italy)
    • Filippo Grassia (University of Picardie Jules Verne, France)
  • [GS13-3]
    “Integer inverse kinematics for arm control of compact autonomous robot”
    • Osamu Tojo and Takeshi Morishita (Toin University of Yokohama, Japan)
AROB 21st 2016

Young Author Award

  • [GS11-2]
    “Control of self-organizing robots with switching role: Multi columns formation moving”
    • Yuta Ueda (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
  • [GS12-1]
    “Development of an embedded sensor system as pneumatic artificial muscle proprioceptors”
    • Hirofumi Shin (Osaka University, Japan)
  • [GS13-3]
    “Boundary aware regional contrast based visual saliency detection”
    • Sk. Md. Masudul Ahsan (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • [GS1-2]
    “Efficient Reinforcement Learning Using an Adaptive Control of Meta-Parameters Based on a Markov Emotional Model”
    • Shogo Watada (Yamaguchi University, Japan)
  • [OS15-3]
    “Bipedal walking with consideration for the softness of the robot ankle”
    • Kohei Yoshida (Kumamoto University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS5-2]
    “Development of Assessment System for Resilience of Interpersonal Stress”
    • Takako Otabe, Tomotaka Ando, Kouichi Tateno, and Tatsushi Tokuyasu (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • [GS10-3]
    “Q-learning in high dimensional input space using pseudo Voronoi diagram”
    • Takayasu Fuchida, Tadanori Hisanaga, Takehiro Egashira, and Taro Shibi (Kagoshima University, Japan)
AROB 20th 2015

Young Author Award

  • [GS7-2]
    “Agent-based architecture with distributed evolutionary computation that self-acquires and applies knowledge”
    • Shingo Morita (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • [GS11-3]
    “Using novelty search to improve evolvability of physically simulated, developmental multicellular soft-robots”
    • Michał Joachimczak (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • [GS14-1]
    “Verification of finger contact area on paper”
    • Yeng Weng Leong (Kanazawa University, Japan / Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia)
  • [OS6-7]
    “Investigation of the effect of the flexible body on bounding gait of a quadruped robot”
    • Tomoya Kamimura (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • [OS8-3]
    “The neural sliding mode controller design of fan-plate system”
    • Chun-Chiang Fang (National Yunlin University of Science & Technology, Taiwan)
  • [OS16-3]
    “Interrelation Analysis of Vehicle Operating Data and Respiration”
    • Shizuka Bando (Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS6-1]
    “Bio-inspired Slowness for Robotic Systems”
    • Ronald Craig Arkin (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • [GS19-3]
    “Distributed Optimization based on Networked Multi-agent Systems and Its Application to Negotiation-based Real-time Pricing”
    • Kazunori Sakurama, Masashi Miura (Tottori University, Japan)
AROB 19th 2014

Young Author Award

  • [GS12-1]
    “Decentralized underwater swarm communication using bio-inspired approaches”
    • Donny Sutantyo (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • [OS4-5]
    “Control of cell growth utilizing magnetic force”
    • Shinjiro Umezu (Tokai University / Riken, Japan)
  • [OS13-5]
    “Developing a conceptualization of social relationship via rudimentary objective-subjective distinction on social world”
    • Yuta Nishiyama (Niigata University, Japan)
  • [GS8-2]
    “Detecting objects in images using context-based approaches”
    • Phatthanaphong Chomphuwiset (Mahasarakham University, Thailand)
  • [OS1-4]
    “Path planning using A* algorithm for differential wheel mobile robot based on vector models”
    • Bing-Gang Jhong (National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan)
  • [GS5-3]
    “A proposal of the sightseeing concierge system using web information”
    • Tomoko Kashima (Kinki University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS14-3]
    “Biomimetic CPGs for robotic applications”
    • Timothée Levi, Takashi Kohno, Haruyuki Kinoshita, Teruo Fujii (LIMMS/CNRS-IIS, Institute of Industrial Science, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
    • Matthieu Ambroise, Filippo Grassia, Sylvain Saïghi (IMS Lab., University of Bordeaux, France)
  • [GS3-2]
    “Modeling a bacterial ecoysstem through chemotaxis simulation of a single cell”
    • Nesrine Ouannes, NourEddine Djedi (Biskra University, LEISA Laboratory, Algeria)
    • Hervé Luga, Yves Duthen (Toulouse University, France)
AROB 18th 2013

Young Author Award

  • [GS6-3]
    “On driving assistance using forearm vibrotactile feedback for wheelchair drivers”
    • Aydin Tarik Zengin (Kumamoto University, Japan)
  • [GS8-1]
    “Modeling and robust decoupling control for hypersonic scramjet vehicle”
    • Xiaofeng Su (Beihang University, China)
  • [GS15-2]
    “The small eye and tongue module for an android robot head”
    • Dongwoon Choi (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Korea)
  • [OS10-6]
    “A PSO method for time-optimal motion planning of a mobile robot”
    • Li-Chun Lai (National Pingtung University of Education, Taiwan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS10-1]
    “Development of outdoor mobile robot for human following navigation”
    • Jae Hoon Lee, Kei Okamoto, Masumi Oue, Shingo Okamoto (Ehime University, Japan)
  • [OS3-6]
    “Continuous shape-grinding experiment based on model-independent force / position hybrid control method with spline approximation”
    • Akira Yanou, Mamoru Minami, Hiro Tanimoto (Okayama University, Japan)
AROB 17th 2012

Young Author Award

  • [GS2-3]
    “A proposition of adaptive state space partition in reinforcement learning with Voronoi Tessellation”
    • Kathy Thi Aung (Kagoshima University, Japan)
  • [GS13-5]
    “A neutral evolutionary path-planner”
    • Eivind Samuelsen (University of Oslo, Norway)
  • [PS1-5]
    “Improvement by the image processing of the certification of a reconstructed image from Computer-Generated Hologram picked up by digital watermark”
    • Yuki Hirama (Meiji University, Japan)
  • [OS1-4]
    “An improved adaptive controller in the presence of input saturation - In case of systems with available output derivatives up to the order of relative degree -”
    • Natsuki Takagi (Miyakonojo National College of Technology, Japan)
  • [OS18-3]
    “Fundamental research on the fingerprint recognition algorithm”
    • Binyao Li (Tianjin University of Science and Technology, P.R. China)
  • [OS19-7]
    “Motion planning using memetic evolution algorithm for network robot systems”
    • Wei-Ju Chuang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
  • [OS24-3]
    “BioCell print utilizing PELID (Patterning with Electrostatically-Injected Droplet) method”
    • Shinjiro Umezu (Tokai University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS6-1]
    “Correlation-based competition regulated by nonlinear interspike interaction in STDP”
    • Shigeru Kubota (Yamagata University, Japan)
  • [GS22-3]
    “Medical image diagnosis of lung cancer by multi-layered GMDH-type neural network self-selecting functions”
    • Tadashi Kondo (The University of Tokushima, Japan)
    • Junji Ueno (The University of Tokushima, Japan)
    • Shoichiro Takao (The University of Tokushima, Japan)
AROB 16th 2011

Young Author Award

  • [GS21-2]
    “New acoustic positioning system for under water robot using multiple frequencies”
    • Xiu Jing Gao (Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, Japan)
  • [OS4-3]
    “Distributed robust consensus control of uncertain multi-agent systems”
    • Yang Liu (Beihang University, China)
  • [GS3-2]
    “Visualizing language evolution as an emergent phenomenon based on biological evolution and learning”
    • Tsubasa Azumagakito (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • [GS13-6]
    “Path planning of an autonomous mobile robot considering region with velocity constraint in real environment”
    • Tae Hyon Kim (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • [OS14-5]
    “A neural network model for categorical effects in color memory”
    • Chihiro Imai (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • [OS16-7]
    “A nonholonomic control method for stabilization an X4-AUV”
    • Zainah Binti Md. Zain (Okayama University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS8-3]
    “Depth calculation by using Face detection ASIC”
    • Seung Min Choi (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea)
    • Jae-chan Jeong (University of Science and Technology, Korea)
    • Jaeil Cho (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute, Korea)
  • [OS12-3]
    “Localization algorithm using virtual label for a mobile robot in indoor and outdoor environment”
    • Kiho Yu (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • Mincheol Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • Youngeun Moon (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • Yohwan Kang (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • [GS17-5]
    “Towards the enhancement of biped locomotion and control techniques - walking pattern classification”
    • Basak Yuksel (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Japan and Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
    • Kemal Leblebicioglu (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
AROB 15th 2010

Young Author Award

  • [GS1-2]
    “Memory capacity and information capacity of the sparsely encoded associative memory with replacing units”
    • Ryota Miyata (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)
  • [GS3-1]
    “Why we talk?: Altruism and multilevel selection in the origin of language”
    • Kana Sugiura (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • [GS15-3]
    “A communication protocol based on IR-Space division transceivers for mobile robots”
    • Tetsuo Abe (Hiroshima City University)
  • [GS18-1]
    “Human tracking with variable prediction steps based on Kullback-Leibler divergence”
    • Noriko Takemura (Osaka University, Japan)
  • [GS18-5]
    “The water-tank test of novel underwater positioning system based on sensor networks”
    • Bin Fu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
  • [GS21-2]
    “A study of dimension reduction of Gabor features from different facial expressions”
    • Rosdiyana Samad (Kagawa University, Japan)
  • [OS3-1]
    “Real time traffic signal learning control using BPNN based on prediction for probabilistic distribution of standing vehicles”
    • Chengyou Cui (Waseda University, Japan)
  • [OS4-5]
    “Synchronized brain activity changes related to perceptual alternations”
    • Koji Iwayama (The University of Tokyo)
  • [OS10-1]
    “Adaptation of robot perception on fuzzy linguistic information by evaluating vocal cues for controlling a robot manipulator”
    • Anandasetti Gamaethiralalaya Buddhika Prabhath Jayasekara (Saga University, Japan)
  • [OS13-2]
    “Object recognition algorithm using vocabulary tree and pre-matching array”
    • Ho-Yong Seo (KAIST, Korea)
  • [OS15-1]
    “Fast shape matching and retrieval based on approximate dynamic space warping”
    • Naif Alajlan (King Saud University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS8-4]
    “Development and case study of trend analysis software based on FACT-Graph”
    • Ryosuke Saga (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
    • Hiroshi Tsuji (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
    • Takao Miyamoto (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
    • Kuniaki Tabata (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • [GS11-3]
    “A real-time face detection and recognition system for mobile robot in the complex background”
    • Song Chen (Tsinghua University, China)
    • Tao Zhang (Tsinghua University, China)
    • Chengpu Zhang (Tsinghua University, China)
    • Yu Cheng (Tsinghua University, China)
  • [GS15-5]
    “A multi-agent-based approach for furniture arrangement”
    • Satoshi Ono (Kagoshima University, Japan)
    • Takayuki Oshige (Kagoshima University, Japan)
    • Shigeru Nakayama (Kagoshima University, Japan)
  • [OS20-4]
    “Monitoring the level in a large structure localization method”
    • Jong-Min Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • Dong-Sul Shin (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • Hee-Je Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
AROB 14th 2009

Young Author Award

  • “Integration of stereo vision system and laser range finder for autonomous obstacle avoidance and map construction”
    • Jung-Fu Hou (Chang Gung University, Taiwan)
  • “Concurrent localization of multiple robots”
    • Jae-Hyun Park (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • “Robust optimization using multi-objective particle swarm optimization”
    • Satoshi Ono (Kagoshima University, Japan)
  • “Neuro-based olfactory model for artificial organoleptic tests”
    • Zu Soh (Hiroshima University, Japan)
  • “Roll of Rhythmic Component in Proactive Controll of Human Hand”
    • Yoshikatsu Hayashi (Natural Science (NPO), Tohoku Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • “Robust Object Instance Registration to Robot-centered Knowledge Framework”
    • Dae Sic Lee (Hanyang University, Korea)

Best Paper Award

  • “Reliable EOG signal based control approach with EEG signal judgement”
    • Tao Zang, Chen Chen (Tsinghua University, China), Masatoshi Nakamura (Saga University, Japan)
  • “AKP energy levels by a simple shooting scheme for a periodic orbit”
    • Kazuhiro Kubo, Tokuzo Shimada (Meiji University, Japan)
  • “A new grasp quality measure considering physical limits of robot hands”
    • Jeong Hyunhwan, Park Jongwoo, Cheong Joono (Korea University, Korea)
  • “Crack detection method using rotational morphology”
    • M. Yoshioka, S. Omatu (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
AROB 13th 2008

Young Author Award

  • “The diversification of proto-cells driven by membrane permselectivity”
    • Masaomi Hatakeyama (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • “Adaptive crossover, mutation and selection using fuzzy system for genetic algorithms”
    • Soung-Min Im (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • “Obtaining accurate classifiers with pareto-optimal and near pareto-optimal rules”
    • Isao Kuwajima (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
  • “Decision support system based on cargo sensor information for liquid carrier tanker”
    • Jungmin Heo (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • “Parts closure in a kinematic self-replicating programmable constructor”
    • William M. Stevens (Open University, United Kingdom)
  • “VR interactive dialog system with verbal and nonverbal communication”
    • Shunji Uchino (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • “An intelligent web information searching technology”
    • Young Im Cho (University of Suwon, Korea)
  • “Digital control of space robot manipulators with velocity type joint controller using transpose of generalized Jacobian matrix”
    • Shinichi Sagara (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan), Yuichiro Taira (National Fisheries University, Japan)
  • “A 3D virtual orthognathic surgery planning and simulation for the prediction of post-operative facial appearance”
    • U.H. Obaidellah, C.S. Woo, Z.H.A Hasan, S. M. Khanafiah (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
AROB 12th 2007

Young Author Award

    “Mathematical modeling of frogs' calling behaviors and its possible application to artificial life and robotics”
    • Ikkyu Aihara (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • “Face recognition across illumination”
    • Saleh Aly (Kyushu University, Japan)
  • “Adaptation of a distributes controller depending on morphology”
    • Nathan Labhart (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
  • “A cost-based fuzzy system for pattern classification with class importance”
    • Tomoharu Nakashima (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
  • “Multi-agent robotics: towards energy autonomy”
    • Hector Raposo (Aalborg University, Denmark)

Best Paper Award

  • “Automated wildlife monitoring using self-configuring sensor networks deployed in natural habitats”
    • V. Trifa (ATR HRCN, Japan)
    • L. Girod (MIT, USA)
    • T. Collier (UCLA, USA)
    • D. Blumstein (UCLA, USA)
    • C. Taylor (UCLA, USA)
  • “Robot multiple tasks performance and neural complexity”
    • G. Capi (Fukuoka Institute of Technology, Japan)
    • K. Bode (Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
AROB 11th 2006

Young Author Award

  • “A bayesian approach to blind source separation with variable number of sources”
    • Junichiro Hirayama (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • “Automatic motion detection for surveillance”
    • Mokhtar Norrima (Oita University, Japan)
  • “Driver fatigue detection using genetic algorithm”
    • Shanshan Jin (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • “A novel human-environment interface for conceptualizing spatial information in non-speech audio”
    • Shigueo Nomura (Kyoto University, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • “State estimation with finite data rates and information pattern”
    • Hidetoshi Shimokawa (Aihara Complexity Modelling Project, ERATO, JST, Japan)
    • Kazuyuki Aihara (The University of Tokyo, Aihara Complexity Modelling Project, ERATO, JST, Japan)
  • “Stochastic analysis of schema distribution in multiplicative landscape”
    • Hiroshi Furutani (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
    • Susmu Katayama (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
    • Makoto Sakamoto (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
    • Takao Ito (Ube National College of Technology, Japan)
  • “Virtual planes and active vision for fast 3D real time obstacle detection and avoidance”
    • Maki K. Habib (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
    • Ju-Jang Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • “Automatic evolution of bipedal locomotion in a simulated humanoid robot with many degrees of freedom”
    • Malachy Eaton (University of Limerick, Ireland)
    • T.J. Davitt (University of Limerick, Ireland)
  • “A self-organizing model of place cells with periodically distributed receptive fields”
    • Naoki Oshiro (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)
    • Koji Kurata (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)
    • Tetsuhiko Yamamoto (University of the Ryukyus, Japan)
  • “A study on image based visual feedback control of robot system”
    • Sung Hyun Han (Kyungnam University, Korea)
    • Uhn Zoo Na (Kyungnam University, Korea)
    • Hong Rae Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
    • Yoon Kyu Kim (Kyungnam University, Korea)
    • Chang Rok Shin (Kyungnam University, Korea)
AROB 9th 2004

Young Author Award

  • [IS7-4]
    “Fingerprint matching algorithm based on the artificial immune system
    • J-W. Jeong (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
    • T-H. Kim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
    • D-W. Lee (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
    • K-B. Sim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • [GS10-4]
    “Evolution of investment strategy in an environment offered by the real tick data
    • M. Tanaka-Yamawaki (Tottori University, Japan)
    • T. Motoyama (Tottori University, Japan)
  • [GS18-3]
    “Statistical approach for function classification of proteins in the biological texts
    • D-W. Park (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • H-C. Kwon (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • M-H. Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
    • H-G. Cho (Youngsan University, Korea)
  • [GS11-3]
    “LQ-learning based on self-organizing classification of sequences
    • H-Y. Lee (Tohoku University, Japan)
    • K. Abe (Tohoku University, Japan)
    • H. Kamaya (Hachinohe National College of Technology, Japan)
  • [GS2-2]
    “A robotic approach to emotion from a selectionist perspective
    • T. Kato (Nagoya University, Japan)
    • T. Arita (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • [GS7-4]
    “Chemical genetic programming – Evolutionary optimization of the translation from genotypic strings to phenotypic trees
    • W. Piaseczny (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
    • H. Suzuki (ATR Human Information Science Labs, Japan)
    • H. Sawai (Communications Research Laboratory, Japan)

Best Paper Award

  • [GS24-2]
    “Evolution of a large-scale spiking neural network for robot navigation
    • M. Eaton (University of Limerick, Ireland)
    • N. Jordan (University of Limerick, Ireland)
    • J. J. Collins (University of Limerick, Ireland)
    • M. Mansfield (University of Limerick, Ireland)
  • [IS5-3]
    “Intelligent classification of bill money
    • S. Omatu (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
    • M. Teranishi (Nara University of Education, Japan)
    • T. Kosaka (Glory TD Himeji, Japan)
  • [GS5-6]
    “State estimation of nonlinear stochastic systems by evolution strategies based particle filter
    • K. Uosaki
    • Y. Kimura
    • T. Hatanaka (Osaka University, Japan)
AROB 8th 2003

Young Author Award

  • “Application of resonance algorithm for image segmentation”
    • F. Dai (Oita University, Japan)
  • “Optimization of multi-objective function based on the game theory and co-evolutionary algorithm,”
    • Ji-Yoon Kim (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
  • “Toward machine intuition: A way-finding without maps or coordinates,”
    • Juan Liu (Central South University, P.R.China)

Best Paper Award

  • “Fast face detection using genetic algorithms and pyramid structure”
    • M. Sugisaka (Oita University, RIKEN, Japan)
    • X. Fan (Oita University, Japan)
    • H. Kimura (The University of Tokyo, RIKEN, Japan)
  • “Embodied AI in humanoids”
    • H.H. Lund (University of Southern Denmark, Denmak)
    • L. Pagliarini (University of Southern Denmark, Denmak)
    • L. Paramonov (University of Southern Denmark, Denmak)
    • M.W. Jorgensen (University of Southern Denmark, Denmak)
  • “Computation of electro kinetic mobility of charges bio molecules that pass through the ion channel pore on the biological excitable membrane”
    • H. Hirayama (Asahikawa Medical College, Japan)
  • “Adaptive communication among collaborative agents: Preliminary results with symbol grounding”
    • YooSook Lee (University of California- Los Angels, USA)
    • J. Riggle (University of California- Los Angels, USA)
    • T.C. Collier (University of California- Los Angels, USA)
    • E. Stabler (University of California- Los Angels, USA)
    • C.E. Taylor (University of California- Los Angels, USA)
  • “A study on the position control of an SMA actuator using time delay control”
    • HyoJik Lee
    • Jung-Ju Lee (KAIST, Korea)
  • “Evolutionary acquisition of handstand skill using a three-link rings gymnastic robot”
    • T. Yamada (Saga University, Japan)
    • K. Watanabe (Saga University, Japan)
    • K. Kuguchi (Saga University, Japan)
    • K. Izumi (Saga University, Japan)

Copyright © 2017 ISAROB. Powered by Zen Cart